Site Visitors:
441842

Welcome to IOOF/SLV Softball League

 

Results for the week - Jul 20, 2014 to Jul 26, 2014

Sun Jul 20Mon Jul 21Tue Jul 22Wed Jul 23Thu Jul 24Fri Jul 25Sat Jul 26
5:45 PM
Sharks6
Monty's Slugger...8
5:45 PM
Shady Pitches7
Outlaws9
7:00 PM
Torture19
Drainers11
7:00 PM
Mt. Mechanics5
Steelheads17
5:45 PM
Mud Dogs 
Nailers 
5:45 PM
Woodpeckers  
Bobcats 
7:00 PM
Reason Construc... 
Bobcats 
7:00 PM
Sharks (M) 
Mud Dogs 
5:45 PM
Flingers 
Outlaws (M) 
7:00 PM
Outlaws (M) 
Scarborough 

Standings

 
#TeamWLTRFPCTGB
1Steelheads700101 1.000 0.0
2Torture610108 .857 1.0
3Outlaws43091 .571 3.0
4Monty's Sluggers33171 .429 3.5
5Sharks34077 .429 4.0
6Mt. Mechanics23279 .286 4.0
7Shady Pitches24164 .286 4.5
8Beavers25069 .286 5.0
9Drainers17071 .125 6.5


#TeamWLTRFPCTGB
1Flingers510109 .833 0.0
2Mtn. Mechanics (M)620118 .750 0.0
3Woodpeckers 520110 .714 0.5
4Scarborough430126 .571 1.5
5Reason Construction 43080 .571 1.5
6Bobcats33087 .500 2.0
7Nailers34084 .429 2.5
8Outlaws (M)25089 .286 3.5
9Mud Dogs15059 .167 4.0
10Sharks (M)16093 .143 4.5



News: Men's Summer A-Division Playoffs 2014
Posted by Ralph Storment, Last Updated: 3 days ago

2014 IOOF/SLV Men's A-Division Playoff Information:

All Games are at Highlands Park Field B

Top 4 Teams Are In The Playoffs: 1st Place Thru 4th Place

MEN'S A-DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE: 

Wednesday August 6th:

Game #1: 5:45 PM- 2nd Place Team vs. 3rd Place Team

Game #2: 7:00 PM- 1st Place Team vs. 4th Place Team

Wednesday August 13th:

A-Division Championship Game: 6:00 PM- Winner of Game #1 vs. Winner of Game #2


News: Men's Summer B-Division Playoffs 2014
Posted by Ralph Storment, Last Updated: 3 days ago

2014 IOOF/SLV Men's B-Division Playoff Information:

All Games are at Highlands Park Field A

5th thru 8th Place Teams Are In The Playoffs

MEN'S B-DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE: 

Wednesday August 6th:

Game #1: 5:45 PM- 6th Place Team vs. 7th Place Team 

Game #2: 7:00 PM- 5th Place Team vs. 8th Place Team 

Wednesday August 13th:

B-Division Championship Game: 6:00 PM- Winner of Game #1 vs. Winner of Game #2


News: Co/Rec's Summer A-Division Playoffs 2014
Posted by Ralph Storment, Last Updated: 22 hours ago

2014 IOOF/SLV Co/Rec's A-Division Playoff Information:

All Games are at Highlands Park Field B

Top 4 Teams Are In The Playoffs: 1st Place Thru 4th Place

CO/REC'S A-DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE: 

Tuesday August 5th:

Game #1: 5:45 PM- 2nd Place Team vs. 3rd Place Team

Game #2: 7:00 PM- Steelheads vs. 4th Place Team

Tuesday August 12th:

A-Division Championship Game: 6:00 PM- Winner of Game #1 vs. Winner of Game #2



News: Co/Rec's Summer B-Division Playoffs 2014
Posted by Ralph Storment, Last Updated: 3 days ago

2014 IOOF/SLV Co/Rec's B-Division Playoff Information:

All Games are at Highlands Park Field A

5th thru 8th Place Teams Are In The Playoffs

CO/REC'S B-DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE: 

Tuesday August 5th:

Game #1: 5:45 PM- 6th Place Team vs. 7th Place Team 

Game #2: 7:00 PM- 5th Place Team vs. 8th Place Team 

Tuesday August 12th:

B-Division Championship Game: 6:00 PM- Winner of Game #1 vs. Winner of Game #2



News: Co/Rec's Spring A-Division Playoffs 2014
Posted by Ralph Storment, Last Updated: 3 days ago

2014 IOOF/SLV Co/Rec's Spring A-Division Playoff Information:

CO/REC'S A-DIVISION 

All Games are at Michael Gray Field

1st thru 4th Place Teams Are In The Playoffs

CO/REC'S A-DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE: STEELHEADS ARE THE A-DIVISION CHAMPIONS!

Sunday May 18th:

Game #1: 2:30 PM- Torture-11 Vs. Sharks-20

Game #2: 3:45 PM- Steelheads-14 Vs. Bad News Beers-4

A-Division Championship Game: 5:00 PM-Game Steelheads-18  Vs. Sharks-6




News: Co/Rec's Spring B-Division Playoffs 2014
Posted by Ralph Storment, Last Updated: 3 days ago

2014 IOOF/SLV Co/Rec's Spring B-Division Playoff Information:

CO/REC'S B-DIVISION 

All Games are at Michael Gray Field

5th thru 8th Place Teams Are In The Playoffs

CO/REC'S B-DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE: VAGABONDS ARE THE B-DIVISION CHAMPIONS!

Sunday May 18th:

Game #1: 10:45 AM- Coyotes-11 Vs. Vagabonds-15

Game #2: 12:00 PM- Mt. Mechanics-18 Vs. MH Banana Sluggers-13

B-Division Championship Game: 1:15 PM- Mt. Mechanics-14 Vs. Vagabonds-33




News: Co/Rec Fall A-Division Playoffs 2013
Posted by Ralph Storment, Last Updated: 3 days ago

Attachment: 


All Games are at Michael Gray Field 

1st thru 3rd Place Teams Are In The A-Division Playoffs

CO/REC'S A-DIVISION PLAYOFF SCHEDULE: SHARKS ARE THE A-DIVISION CHAMPIONS!

Sunday November 17th:

Game #1: 1:15 PM- Steelheads-10 Vs. Mt. Mechanics-6

A-Division Championship Game: 2:30 PM- Sharks-13 Vs. Steelheads-6
Share With Friends



Weather

Team Photos
Torture

Added Sun Nov 8, 2009

Whos Online?
4 Visitors, 1 Member
Site hosting by Teamopolis Inc. | Teams | Leagues | iPhone App | Sports Directory | Tools | Contact | Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Feedback | Help | Print